2024 week 8  Flinders Microscopy and Microanalysis - CMPH (Light Microscopy)


Sunday 2024-02-18 Monday 2024-02-19 Tuesday 2024-02-20 Wednesday 2024-02-21 Thursday 2024-02-22 Friday 2024-02-23 Saturday 2024-02-24
[X]  Brightfield Microscope Olympus BX53
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Class 2 Biosafety Cabinet
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Confocal Microscope Leica Mica
18
19
20
21
22 11:45 - 12:30
Pat Vilimas (vili0002@flinders.edu.au)
FMMA
13:00 - 16:00
Cindy Tay (tay0112@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Grundy
16:00 - 24:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

23 00:00 - 10:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre
13:00 - 16:00
Cindy Tay (tay0112@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Grundy

24
[X]  Confocal Microscope Zeiss LSM880
18
19 09:00 - 12:00
Emmanuel Prikas (prik0006@flinders.edu.au)
Arne Ittner

20 10:00 - 14:00
Marie O'Shea (oshe0046@flinders.edu.au)
Dusan Matusica
15:00 - 17:00
Ngoc Huu Nguyen (nguy1494@flinders.edu.au)
Vi Khanh Truong

21 13:00 - 16:00
Marie O'Shea (oshe0046@flinders.edu.au)
Dusan Matusica

22 10:00 - 13:00
Hoy Benjamin (hoy0014@flinders.edu.au)
Dusan Matusica

23 10:00 - 13:00
Hoy Benjamin (hoy0014@flinders.edu.au)
Dusan Matusica
13:00 - 16:00
Marie O'Shea (oshe0046@flinders.edu.au)
Dusan Matusica

24
[X]  Cryostat_1
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Cryostat_2
18
19
20
21
22
23 09:30 - 12:30
Rosie Coleman (cole0300@flinders.edu.au)
Alyce Martin

24
[X]  Cryostat_3
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Cryostat_4
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Cytation 5 Imaging Reader
18
19
20 14:00 - 17:00
Jin Hua (hua0007@flinders.edu.au)
Greg Barritt

21
22
23
24
[X]  Fluorescence Microscope EVOS FL
18
19 09:00 - 10:00
Ash Hocking (hock0117@flinders.edu.au)
Sonja Klebe

20 09:00 - 10:00
Valeria Sanders (sand0553@flinders.edu.au)
Jill Carr
13:15 - 13:45
Lauren Mortimer (mort0078@flinders.edu.au)
Sonja Klebe

21 09:00 - 10:15
Valeria Sanders (sand0553@flinders.edu.au)
Jill Carr

22
23
24
[X]  Fluorescence Microscope Olympus AX70
18
19 15:00 - 16:00
Rochelle Peterson (bowl0053@flinders.edu.au)
Damien Keating
16:00 - 17:00
Adam Humenick (hume0020@flinders.edu.au)
Damien Keating

20 09:30 - 10:30
Rosie Coleman (cole0300@flinders.edu.au)
Alyce Martin

21 09:30 - 11:00
Rochelle Peterson (bowl0053@flinders.edu.au)
Damien Keating
13:45 - 14:45
Adam Humenick (hume0020@flinders.edu.au)
Damien Keating

22 10:00 - 11:00
Rochelle Peterson (bowl0053@flinders.edu.au)
Damien Keating
11:20 - 12:00
Adam Humenick (hume0020@flinders.edu.au)
Damien Keating

23
24
[X]  Fluorescence Microscope Olympus BX50
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Fluorescence Microscope Olympus IX83
18
19
20
21
22 13:30 - 15:30
Valeria Sanders (sand0553@flinders.edu.au)
Jill Carr

23
24
[X]  Image Analysis Computer - Leica Mica & Incucyte
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Image Analysis Computer Olympus
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Image Analysis Zeiss Data Storage Computer
18
19
20 09:00 - 11:00
Samuel Rollin (roll0037@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Selth

21
22 09:00 - 12:00
Katja Sporar Klinge (pora0003@flinders.edu.au)
Karin Nordstrom

23
24
[X]  Incucyte SX5 BOTTOM LEFT
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Incucyte SX5 BOTTOM RIGHT QUICK SCAN
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Incucyte SX5 MIDDLE LEFT
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Incucyte SX5 MIDDLE RIGHT
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Incucyte SX5 TOP LEFT
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Incucyte SX5 TOP RIGHT
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Paraffin Embedding Station
18
19
20
21 09:00 - 15:00
Renee Kosonen (koso0009@flinders.edu.au)
Arne Ittner

22
23 09:00 - 15:00
Renee Kosonen (koso0009@flinders.edu.au)
Arne Ittner

24
[X]  Paraffin Sectioning Microtome
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Slide Scanner VS200
18
19
20 10:00 - 12:00
Evangeline Cowell (cowe0015@flinders.edu.au)
Jill Carr

21 14:00 - 16:00
Pat Vilimas (vili0002@flinders.edu.au)
FMMA

22 11:00 - 12:00
Evangeline Cowell (cowe0015@flinders.edu.au)
Jill Carr
13:30 - 14:30
Christopher Altman (altm0037@flinders.edu.au)
Mihir Wechalekar

23
24
[X]  Staining Bench H and E
18
19 09:00 - 12:00
Pat Vilimas (vili0002@flinders.edu.au)
FMMA

20
21
22
23
24
[X]  Stereoscope Olympus SZX10
18
19
20
21
22
23
24