2024 week 29  Flinders Microscopy and Microanalysis - CMPH (Light Microscopy)


Sunday 2024-07-14 Monday 2024-07-15 Tuesday 2024-07-16 Wednesday 2024-07-17 Thursday 2024-07-18 Friday 2024-07-19 Saturday 2024-07-20
[X]  Brightfield Microscope Olympus BX53
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Class 2 Biosafety Cabinet
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Confocal Microscope Leica Mica
14
15
16
17 12:00 - 16:00
Mikaela Todarello (toda0006@flinders.edu.au)
Harriet Whiley

18
19 12:00 - 15:00
Mikaela Todarello (toda0006@flinders.edu.au)
Harriet Whiley

20
[X]  Confocal Microscope Zeiss LSM880
14
15
16
17
18 11:00 - 13:00
Ngoc Thien Le (le0259@flinders.edu.au)
Krasimir Vasilev

19
20
[X]  Cryostat_1
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Cryostat_2
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Cryostat_3
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Cytation 5 Imaging Reader
14
15 15:00 - 16:00
Siena Centofanti (cent0038@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

16
17
18 10:30 - 11:30
Siena Centofanti (cent0038@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

19
20
[X]  Fluorescence Microscope EVOS FL
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Fluorescence Microscope Olympus AX70
14
15
16
17
18 13:00 - 14:00
Nicholas Brookes (broo0451@flinders.edu.au)
Damien Keating

19 12:45 - 15:00
Anna Konopka (kono0016@flinders.edu.au)
Yee Lian Chew

20
[X]  Fluorescence Microscope Olympus IX83
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Image Analysis Computer - Leica Mica & Incucyte
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Image Analysis Computer Olympus
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Image Analysis Zeiss Data Storage Computer
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Incucyte SX5 BOTTOM LEFT
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Incucyte SX5 BOTTOM RIGHT QUICK SCAN
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Incucyte SX5 MIDDLE LEFT
14
15
16
17
18
19 12:00 - 24:00
Razia Rahman (rahm0141@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Selth

20 00:00 - 24:00
Razia Rahman (rahm0141@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Selth

[X]  Incucyte SX5 MIDDLE RIGHT
14
15
16
17
18
19 13:00 - 24:00
Razia Rahman (rahm0141@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Selth

20 09:00 - 24:00
Razia Rahman (rahm0141@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Selth

[X]  Incucyte SX5 TOP LEFT
14
15 09:00 - 12:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

16
17
18 15:00 - 24:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

19 00:00 - 24:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

20 00:00 - 24:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

[X]  Incucyte SX5 TOP RIGHT
14
15
16
17
18 15:00 - 24:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

19 00:00 - 24:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

20 00:00 - 24:00
Nick Eyre (eyre0012@flinders.edu.au)
Nick Eyre

[X]  Paraffin Embedding Station
14
15
16
17
18 09:00 - 11:00
Helen Beard (bear0098@flinders.edu.au)
Kim Hemsley

19
20
[X]  Paraffin Sectioning Microtome
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Slide Scanner VS200
14
15
16
17
18 09:00 - 15:00
Scott Townley (town0038@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Selth
15:00 - 17:00
Scott Townley (town0038@flinders.edu.au)
Luke Selth

19
20
[X]  Staining Bench H and E
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[X]  Stereoscope Olympus SZX10
14
15
16
17
18
19
20